Dana Air Crash Victims: NCAA Releases Names & Pictures Of Recovered Bodies

names and list of dana air crash victims Faces Of Dana Air Crash Victims

June 6, 2012 – Dana Plane Crash Victims: NCAA Releases Names & Pictures Of Recovered Bodies

Apart from the official manifest of crash victims received from Dana Airline on Sunday, NCAA (The Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority) has released a new list of names consisting of 133 recovered bodies from the scene of Dana air crash on Sunday June 3rd, 2012.

Crashed Aircraft Type: MD-83

Reg. Mark: 5N-RAM

Airline Route: ABV- LOS (Abuja – Lagos)

Date Of Crash: 3rd June, 2012

Time Of Crash: 3:43pm

Lagos Air crash Location: Iju Ishaga, Lagos.

Names Of Recovered Bodies From Dana Air Crash Scene

S/N   Passenger’s Title      First Name                         Last Name
1                                               OTARU                                SAKA
2         MRS                            ANJOLA                                  FATOKUN
3         MSTR                         OLAOLUWA                           FATOKUN
4         INF                             IBUKUN                                   FATOKUN
5         MSTR                         UGABIO                                   OYOSORO
6         MS                               RAJULIE                                 OYOSORO
7         MRS                            ADENIKE                                AJANI
8         MS                              AIMANEHI                             ONEMOLEASE
9        INF                             EYINOJUOLUWA                 DAVID KOLAWOLE
10      MRS                            FORTUNE                             DAVID KOLAWOLE
11       MR                              OBIOLA                                    IKPOKI
12       MR                              ABRAHAM                             ADIJOLOLA
13       MS                               INIOBONG                             ASUQUO
14                                            PATIENCE SUNDAY            UDOH
15       MS                               CHINERO                               OKAFOR
16       MRS                            ANTONIA                              ATTUH
17                                            OLUWADAMILARE          ADELEKE
18      MS                                JENNIFER                            ONITA
19      MS                                JOSEPHINE                          ONITA
20                                           JONES                                      IFEKAWA
21     MR                                KIM                                           NORRIS
22     MR                                ROGER                                     AOUADE
23     MR                                OLUSANMI                           AWODOGAN
24     MS                                 ADEDUNNI                           DOHERTY
25     MRS                              TEMITOPE                            ARIYIBI
26     MRS                              CHINWE                                 DIKE
27     MR                                CHUKWUEZUGO                 DIKE
28                                            SHUTAO                                  ZHAI
29                                            AMINA IDRIS                       BUGAJE
30                                            MAIKUDI                               BUKHARI
31                                             HUIZHU                                 LI
32                                            YU                                             WANG
33                                            YI                                              KANG
34     MR                                EMMANUEL                         OBOT
35     MRS                              FARIDA                                 KAIKAI
36     MR                                IBRAHIM                              NAGIDI
37     MS                                OLUWAKEMI                       SOMOLU
38                                            OLUCHI                                 ONYEYIRI
39                                            MYINDADI                           BERKISU
40                                           ONYEKA                                 ANYENE
41                                            NJOKU                                    OGECHI
42                                            MAIMUNA                           ANYENE
43                                            KAMSIYONNA                   ANYENE
44                                            KAYIMARACHI                ANYENE
45                                            NOAH                                    ANYENE
46                                            KAYINETOCHI                 ANYENE
47                                            IBRAHM                              YUSUF
48      MR                               BASSEY                                EYO
49      MR                               CHARLES                            NTUKO
50     MRS                             TOSIN                                  ANIBABA
51      MR                               FEMI                                    SHOBOWALE
52     MR                               CHRISTOPHER                 OKOCHA
53     MRS                             FALMATA                         MOHAMMED
54                                           ADEBIYI                            ADEKUNBI
55                                           NOSIKE                               PETER
56     MR                               SONNY                                EHIOGHAE
57     MRS                            CHINWE                              OBI
58     MRS                             MEMUNA                           SHAIBU
59     MR                               MAHMUD                           DUKAWA
60    MR                                EHIME                                 AIKHOMU
61     MR                                OLUWASEGUNFUNMI   ABIODUN
62                                            JONATHAN                      ABIODUN
63     MRS                              AROKOYU                        OLUSOLA
64     MR                                AYOOLA                           ADEKOLA
65     MS                                 OBIANUJU                      EROKWU
66     LT. COL                        CHUMBO                          OCHIGBO
67                                             ALI                                     YUSUF
68                                             JANGANA                       IBRAHIM
69                                             NWAOKOAGBARA       ANTHONY
70                                            EVENTUS                          MBONG
71     MS                                  BANJI                                OLUKOYA
72     MR                                 ADAMU                             BAMAIYI
73                                             TATORU                            ABIKALIO
74     MR                                 WALE                                 ERIBAKE
75                                             ALIYU                               MAHMUD
76                                             LAMIDI                            TAIWO
77                                            CHUKWU-BUKA            PHILIP
78                                            OLUWAYOMI                  BENSON
79                                            OKARA                              ANTHONY
80     MRS                              HADIZA                            OTEGBEYE
81                                             OKERE                               CHUKWUEMEKA
82     MR                                 OLUGBENGA                  KOMOLAFE
83     MRS                              AMAKA                             OJUGBANA
84                                            CHRISTOPHER                OJUGBANA
85     MR                                OLUMIDE                          COKER
86     MR                                 WALTER                            HUNNA
87    MR                                  ISTIFANUS                      MUTIHIR
88                                             GARBA                               NABILA
89     MR                                 JOHN                                  NNADI
90                                            ABDU                                  GARBA
91                                             AISHA                                ABDU
92     MR                                 GODWIN                            APOCHI
93                                             LAS                                      LILIAN
94     MISS                             CHIMDINMA                   ONYEAGOCHA
95                                             OGECHI                              ONYEGOCHA
96     MR                                 CELESTINE                       ONWULIRI
97                                             GARBA                               NABIL
98     MR                                  RAPHAEL                         AMIAKA
99     MR                                  SAM                                    SHAIBU
100                                           ABUBAKAR                     KALTUM
101   MRS                               PRISCILLA                       ELEJE
102   MRS                               RUTH                                  WASA
103   MS                                  AWYETU                           WASA
104                                            JONATHAN                     EKELEDO
105                                            AHMADU                          JOHN
106   MSTR                             MOYOSORE                     AKISANYA
107   MS                                  ESEOGHENE                    OKOR
108   MRS                                OMONIGHO                    AKISANYA
109                                            IJEOMA                            ONYIJUKE
110                                             SAAD USMAN               SHEHU
111                                              ABUGU                             IKE
112                                              EKE                                    MECHA
113                                              ESEOGHENE                   OKOR
114                                              ALLISON                         JOY
115                                              OCHONOGOR                 IKE
116                                               MOYO                              AKINSANYA
117                                               OMONIGHO                  AKINSANYA
118     MR                                    TUNJI                             OLOKO
119     MR                                    LAWAL                           ANAKOBE
120                                                U. ANAKOBE                LAWAL
121                                                ALVANA                        OJUKWU
122                                                MARIA                           OKWULEHIE
123                                                ECHEIDU                       IBE
124                                                JENNIFER                    IBE
125     MAJ GEN                        UMAR                           TAHIR
126     MR                                     OLUMODEJI              AKINOLA
127     MR                                    TIBIEBIOWEI             ZUOFA
128     MRS                                  PRISCILLA                  YINUSA
129                                                LAWAL                         HURRIYA
130     MRS                                  ELIZABETH               AKWAEZE
131     MR                                     PATRICK                     OKONJI
132     MR                                     OLUKAYODE             OKIKIOLU
133     MR                                     ADEROJU                   OSUNBADE

May their soul rest in perfect peace.

For the complete list of crash victims read Dana Air Crash Victims List